Disclaimer : Privacy & Terms of Use

e-mail

This email and its attachments are intended solely for the addressee (s) and strictly confidential. Their contents may be legally privileged. If the mail is not intended for you, any disclosure, copying, distribution or other dissemination or use is strictly prohibited. If you received this transmission in error, please notify the sender immediately and destroy the e-mail.

IWT takes every effort to ensure the reliability and timeliness of the information it disseminates. Nonetheless, mistakes remain possible, even in the transmission of the data. The transferred information can be intercepted, altered or destroyed. They can also be lost, arrive late or incomplete, or contain viruses. IWT therefore accepts no responsibility for damages resulting from errors or problems caused by or related to the distribution of information via e-mail, as well as technical failures and viruses.


website

IWT takes great attention and care in compiling this website and strives to ensure that all information is as complete, accurate, understandable, accurate and current as possible. IWT strives to provide the best possible information. Nevertheless IWT cannot guarantee that the content of this website, and in particular the information and data contained therein, is at all times and in all respects correct and complete. This also applies to other websites or media referred to by means of hyperlinks or otherwise referred. IWT also reserves the right for this website or the information contained therein, to modify, supplement or delete data at any time, without previous notice.

protection of personal data

IWT is committed to respecting your privacy. Most information is available on or through the site, without the need to provide personal information. In some cases, however, you may be asked personal information. In that case the information is treated in accordance with the provisions of the Act of 8 December 1992 on protection of privacy in relation to the processing of personal data. IWT offers you the following guarantees.

Your personal information is only collected and processed to provide the requested information or to desired services on-line. The processing of your personal information is limited to the initial purpose. Your personal information will not be disclosed to third parties or used for direct marketing purposes. You always have access to your personal information and you can verify its accuracy. You have the ability correct inaccuracies in your personal data. For this purpose, please contact the administrator of the site : webmaster [at] iwt [dot] be. For further information click contact. IWT takes the best possible security measures to prevent third party abuse of your personal data.


Intellectual property

You have the right to change the information on this website to consult for personal use, download and reproduce, provided the source, in accordance with the provisions of the Act of 30 June 1994 on copyright and neighboring rights. This permission does not apply to texts where explicit restrictions on the use are listed. Reproduction or use of multimedia information (sound, images, software, etc.) always requires prior approval. IWT retains all intellectual property rights in the website and the information made available.


hyperlinks and references

On or through the site (hyper) links lead you to other websites, and refer to information provided by third parties. IWT will then have no technical or substantive control or and therefore cannot guarantee the completeness or accuracy of the content or availability of these websites and information.

The hyperlinks to other sites on this site, do not imply our endorsement of the external site or its contents. IWT assumes no liability for direct or indirect loss arising from the consultation or the use of such external websites and their content.


confidentiality

Any comments or materials you unsolicited and spontaneously provide IWT, including data or reactions concerning the content of this site, will be considered as non-confidential. IWT declines any obligation regarding the response to these general comments and information.

IWT may use these reactions and data to its own discretion, subject to restrictions stipulated in the Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in relation to the processing of personal data. You agree that the IWT may use ideas, concepts, knowledge and techniques contained in your reactions, for any purpose whatsoever, including, among other things, the development and design of new services.


disputes

This on-line agreement and all disputes and claims arising from the use of this site or any data on it, are covered by the application of Belgian law. Consultation of this website implies that you submit to the jurisdiction of the courts of Brussels, Belgium, and that you agree to all cases exclusively to these courts.